Members of the Senate, with the term of office ending on 31 August 2022

Approved by Rector’s directive No 30 of 6 July 2019
Amended by Rector’s directive No 31 of 28 August 2019
Amended by Rector’s directive No 1 of 21 January 2020
Amended by Rector’s directive No 8 of 18 February 2020
Amended by Rector’s directive No 45 of 1 September 2020
Amended by Rector’s directive No 28 of 5 July 2021
Amended by Rector’s directive No 33 of 7 September 2021
Amended by Rector’s directive No 7 of 31 January 2022 (entry into force 01.02.2022)

  1. Tiit Land – Rector, Chairman of the Senate;
  2. Sven Illing – Vice-Rector for Entrepreneurship;
  3. Maarja Kruusmaa – Vice-Rector for Research;
  4. Hendrik Voll – Vice-Rector for Academic Affairs;
  5. Helen Sooväli-Sepping – Vice-Rector for Green Transition;
  6. Gert Jervan – Dean of the School of Information Technologies;
  7. Roomet Leiger – Director of the Estonian Maritime Academy;
  8. Enn Listra – Dean of the School of Business and Governance;
  9. Andrus Salupere – Dean of the School of Science;
  10. Fjodor Sergejev – Dean of the School of Engineering;
  11. Mari Avarmaa – representative of the academic staff of the School of Business and Governance
  12. Ivo Fridolin – representative of the academic staff of the School of Information Technologies
  13. Olle Hints – representative of the academic staff of the School of Science
  14. Kristo Karjust – representative of the academic staff of the School of Engineering
  15. Erkki Karo – representative of the academic staff of the School of Business and Governance
  16. Alar Konist – representative of the academic staff of the School of Engineering
  17. Jarmo Kõster – representative of the academic staff of the Estonian Maritime Academy
  18. Mart Min – representative of the academic staff of the School of Information Technologies
  19. Ilona Oja Acik – representative of the academic staff of the School of Engineering
  20. Rivo Uiboupin – representative of the academic staff of the School of Science
  21. Tõnis Liibek – representative of staff of the support structure;
  22. Sten Ärm – representative of students;
  23. Naatan Johannes Bender – representative of students;
  24. Aivar Kamal – representative of students;
  25. Engel-Mari Mölder – representative of students;
  26. Mia Peterson – representative of students;
  27. Pille Ülem – representative of students.